Bobe Kitchen & Bakery Downtown Miami
236 NE 4th St, Miami, FL
BREAKFAST & LUNCH SPECIAL
BOWLS

CHICKEN SHASHLIK BOWL
CHICKEN SHASHLIK, GREENS, PILAF RICE, ISRAELI SALAD, HUMMUS, ROASTED EGGPLANT & PEPPER SALAD, RED PICKLED ONIONS$18.55
SCHNITZEL BOWL
SCHNITZEL, GREENS, PILAF RICE, ISRAELI SALAD, HUMMUS, ROASTED EGGPLANT & PEPPER SALAD, RED PICKLED ONIONS$18.55
KOFTA BOWL
LAMB KOFTA, GREENS, PILAF RICE, ISRAELI SALAD, HUMMUS, ROASTED EGGPLANT & PEPPER SALAD, RED PICKLED ONIONS$18.55
SALMON BOWL
GRILLED SALMON, GREENS, PILAF RICE, ISRAELI SALAD, HUMMUS, ROASTED EGGPLANT & PEPPER SALAD, RED PICKLED ONIONS$27.13
KIBBEH BOWL
KIBBEH, GREENS, PILAF RICE, ISRAELI SALAD, HUMMUS, ROASTED EGGPLANT & PEPPER SALAD, RED PICKLED ONIONS$24.00
FALAFEL BOWL
FALAFEL, GREENS, PILAF RICE, ISRAELI SALAD, HUMMUS, ROASTED EGGPLANT & PEPPER SALAD, RED PICKLED ONIONS$22.00
BREAKFAST

BANANA POUNDCAKE W/ LATTE
Enjoy the perfect combo! A Banana Poundcake with Latte. 🚀$10.25
PISTACHIO WAFFLE
WAFFLE, PISTACHIO CREAM, BERRIES, CURLY HALVA$17.00
GRILLED CHEESE
PITA OR BAGEL, LABNEH, MOZZARELLA$14.00
EGG & CHEESE CROISSANT
$14.00
MORNING MELT
SOURDOUGH, EGGS, MOZARELLA, AVOCADO, GREENS, TOMATOES, MAYO.$18.00
SMOKED SALMON BAGEL
JERUSALEM BAGEL, SMOKED SALMON, ZA'ATAR CREAM CHEESE, TOMATO, CUCUMBER.$17.00
AVO TOAST
SOURDOUGH, AVOCADO, LABNEH, SCRAMBLED EGGS, CUCUMBER, CHERRY TOMATOES, SEEDS, RED PICKLED ONION, EVOO$18.00
MEDITERRANEAN GRANOLA
GREEK YOGURT, HOMEMADE GRANOLA, BERRIES, BANANA, HONEY.$15.00
SPINACH & CHEESE OMELETTE
SOURDOUGH, EGGS, SPINACH, MOZZARELLA , CREAM CHEESE, EVOO.$16.00
TLT CROISSANT SANDWICH
CROISSANT, TURKEY, MOZZARELLA , GREENS, TOMATO, MAYO.$16.00
SHAKSHUKA
ROASTED TOMATO AND RED PEPPER SAUCE, FETA CHEESE, POACHED EGGS, PARSLEY, BREAD BASKET.$19.00
SANDWICHES

FOCACCIA CAPRESE
FIOR DI LATTE, TOMATO, BASIL, EVOO.OUT OF STOCK$17.00
MORNING MELT
SOURDOUGH, EGGS, MOZARELLA, AVOCADO, GREENS, TOMATOES, MAYO.$18.00
CRISPY CHICKEN SANDWICH
CHALLAH, SCHNITZEL, MOZZARELLA, TOMATO, GREENS, MAYO.$18.00
TURKEY AND PESTO SANDWICH
FOCACCIA, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, FIOR DI LATTE, PESTO, EVOO.$20.00
MEDITERRANEAN FOCACCIA
SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, FETA CHEESE, FIG JAM, TOMATO, ARUGULA.OUT OF STOCK$18.00
CHICKEN SHAWARMA
PITA, CHICKEN SHASHLIK, HUMMUS, TOMATO, TAHINI, ISRAELI SALAD, MAYO, HARISSA, MANGO ALIOLI, RED PICKLED ONION. BAKED POTATOES.$18.00
LAMB SHAWARMA
PITA, LAMB KOFTA, HUMMUS, TOMATO, TAHINI, ISRAELI SALAD, MAYO, HARISSA, MANGO ALIOLI, RED PICKLED ONION. BAKED POTATOES.$19.00
TRIBUTE PASTRAMI
Sourdough, Pastrami, Pickles, Melted cheese, Whole grain mustardOUT OF STOCK$19.00
FALAFEL PITA
Pita bread or whole wheat tortilla, Falafel, Tahini, Hummus, tomatoes, Israeli salad$17.00
NOSH & SCHMEAR
ROSITA'S KNISH (x2)
$6.99RAQUELITA'S BOIO (x2)
$6.99
MATILDE'S BOIO
SPINACH & PARMESAN CHEESE (2 units)$4.00
ROSITA'S KNISHES
POTATO & ONIONS (2 units)$4.00
MARTITA'S SFIHA
SPICED MINCED BEEF$4.50
KIBBEH
SPICED BEEF WITH BULGUR WHEAT$4.50
LABNEH
MIDDLE EAST YOGURT WITH ZA'ATAR & EVOO$11.00
HUMMUS
CHICKPEA PURÉE, PAPRIKA, HUMMUS, CHICKPEA, PARSLEY & EVOO$6.00
SOUP OF THE DAY
BUTTERNUT SQUASH & VEGETABLES$12.00
BUILD YOUR OWN BOWL
SALADS

GRACE SALAD
ARUGULA, FETA, DATES, PISTSCHIOS, BALSAMIC GLAZE, EVOOOUT OF STOCK$18.00
GREEK SALAD
CHERRY TOMATOES, CUCUMBER, FETA, RED ONIONS, KALAMATA OLIVES, ZA’ ATAR VINAIGRETTEOUT OF STOCK$17.00
FATTOUSH SALAD
GREENS, CHERRY TOMATOES, CUCUMBER, CHICKPEAS, RED PEPPERS, PARSLEY, ZA’ ATAR GRILLED PITA, SUMAC, ZA’ ATAR VINAIGRETTE.OUT OF STOCK$17.00
PROTEINS

SCHNITZEL
GARLIC AND PARSLEY-CRUSTED CHICKEN BREAST SCHNITZEL & SESAME$7.00
WEDGES POTATOES SIDE
$6.00
SALMON
6 OZ. PERFECTLY COOKED SALMON, DELICATELY INFUSED WITH THE TANGY, ZESTY FLAVORS OF SUMAC AND CITRUS SALT.$10.00
LAMB KOFTA
6 OZ. GROUND LAMB WITH AROMATIC SPICES AND FRESH HERBS SERVED WITH TZATZIKI.$9.00
CHICKEN SHASHLIK
5 OZ. JUICY GRILLED CHICKEN SKEWERS MARINATED IN MEDITERRANEAN SPICES AND YOGURT.$7.00
KIBBEH (2UNITS)
SPICED BEEF WITH BULGUR WHEAT$9.00
ONION & CHEESE QUICHE
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
SIDES

HUMMUS SIDE
CHICKPEA PURÉE, PAPRIKA, HUMMUS, CHICKPEA, PARSLEY & EVOO$6.00
ISRAELI SALAD SIDE
CUCUMBER, TOMATOES, RED ONIONS, AND HERBS$6.00
PILAF RICE SIDE
BASMATI RICE WITH VERMICELLI$6.00
GREEK SALAD SIDE
MOZZARELLA, TOMATO, BASIL$6.00
SQUASH SIDE
$6.00
EGGPLANT SIDE
SMOKY ROASTED EGGPLANT AND PEPPERS$6.00
CAULIFLOWER SIDE
$6.00
ROASTED ONIONS
ARUGULA, FETA CHEESE, PISTACCHIO, DATE$6.00
BAKERY

PISTACHIO CROISSANT
BUTTER CROISSANT FILLED W/ PISTACCHIO CREAM$7.50
ALFAJOR COCONUT
COCONUT COOKIE FILLED W/ DULCE DE LECHE$5.00
ALFAJOR MAICENA
CORN STARCH COOKIE FILLED W/ DULCE DE LECHE$5.00
BABKA
BRIOCHE BREAD W/ CHOCOLATE$6.00
CINNAMON ROLL
BRIOCHE BREAD, CINNAMON, BROWN SUGAR, VANILLA CREAM ON TOP$7.00
BAGEL
TOASTED SESAME BAGEL$5.00
BAKLAVA
PHILO DOUGH, NUTS, PISTACCHIO & HOMEMADE SYRUP$3.00
CACHITO
FILLED W/ TURKEY BREASTOUT OF STOCK$6.00
CROISSANT BERRIES
BUTTER CROISSANT FILLED W/ VANILLA CREAM AND BERRIES JAMOUT OF STOCK$7.50
CROISSANT PLAIN
BUTTER CROISSANT$5.75
CHIPÁ
CHEESE BREADOUT OF STOCK$4.00
COOKIE CHOCOCHIP
$5.00
COOKIE PISTACHIO
$5.00
DANISH
PASTRY PUFF FILLED W/ BAVARIAN CREAM & SEASONAL BERRIES$7.00
BLUEBERRY MUFFIN
$4.50
CHOCO MUFFIN
$4.50
PAIN AU CHOCO
PASTRY PUFF FILLED W/ DARK CHOCOLATE$7.50
CHOCOLATE TART
BUTTER DOUGH W/ PISTACCHIO & CHOCOLATEOUT OF STOCK$9.00
LEMON POUNDCAKE
$4.50
DATES & NUTS POUNDCAKE
SPONGY ORANGE POUNDCAKE$4.50
DULCE DE LECHE TART
BUTTER DOUGH W/ DULCE DE LECHE & CHOCOLATEOUT OF STOCK$7.00
STRUDEL
PHILO DOUGH FILLED W/ QUINCE AND NUTSOUT OF STOCK$3.00
PRUNE
PRUNE FILLED W/ DULCE DE LECHE, CHOCOLATE AND NUT ON TOPOUT OF STOCK$3.00
PASTAFROLA
BUTTER DOUGH FILLED WITH QUINCEOUT OF STOCK$6.00
PISTACHIO CINNAMON ROLL
$7.00
COFFEE & TEA
BARISTA'S SPECIAL

CAPUCCINO PISTACHIO
ESPRESSO, PISTACCHIO CREAM$6.50
CHOCOLATE
$6.50
PISTACHIO MATCHA LATTE
MATCHA, PISTACCHIO CREAM$7.50
BLACK SESAME LATTE
ESPRESSO, COCOA, CARAMEL, TAHINI & ACTIVATED CHARCOAL$7.00
STRAWBERRY MATCHA LATTE
STRAWBERRY, MATCHA (ONLY ICED)$7.00
BAKLAVA LATTE
ESPRESSO, PISTACHIO, SPICED HONEY, CINNAMON$7.50
SMOOTHIES

SABABA GREEN
SPINACH, PINEAPPLE, BANANA, COCONUT WATER & HONEY.$10.00
NEGEV TROPICS
MANGO, CARROT, BANANA, ORANGE JUICE.OUT OF STOCK$11.00
NESHAMA
WHITE CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, MILK.$11.00
BERRY BLISS
STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, ORANGE JUICE$11.00
BOBE'S TONIC
PINEAPPLE, GREEN APPLE, SPINACH, LEMON & COCONUT WATER & AGAVE.$11.00
MOCHA TAHINI
COCOA, ESPRESSO, TAHINI, BANANA & MILK.OUT OF STOCK$13.00
BEVERAGES

STILL
$4.50
SPARKLING
$4.50
COKE REGULAR
COCA-COLA ORIGINAL TASTE — THE CRISP, REFRESHING TASTE YOU KNOW AND LOVE$4.00
COKE ZERO
ENJOY THE GREAT TASTE OF COCA COLA WITH ZERO SUGAR, ZERO CALORIES.$4.00
SPRITE
CLASSIC, COOL, CRISP LEMON-LIME FLAVORED TASTE THAT'S CAFFEINE FREE$4.00
COCONUT WATER
$6.00
ORANGE JUICE
$8.00
KOMBUCHA
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
OLIPOP
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE
$7.50
HIBISCUS LEMONADE
OUT OF STOCK$8.00
MINT LEMONADE
$7.50
CLASSIC LEMONADE
$7.00
ICED TEA PURE LEAF
OUT OF STOCK$6.00NAPKINS
$0.01
CARAMEL MACCHIATO
$6.50
BERRY BLISS
STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, ORANGE JUICE$11.00

FALAFEL PITA
$17.00
Pita bread or whole wheat tortilla, Falafel, Tahini, Hummus, tomatoes, Israeli salad
Customize your item
FALAFEL PITA OPTIONS
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1

















